Privacy Policy

buy modafinil amsterdam  

This privacy policy will explain how Cianna’s Smile uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

http://wendykeithdesigns.co.uk/item.do?_a=printer Topics

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What type of cookies do we use?
  • How do we manage cookies?
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authority.

Singapore What data do we collect?

Cianna’s Smile collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (name, email address, phone number)

Coral Gables How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Cianna’s Smile with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Sign up to our mailing list or ask us to contact you
  • Request an appointment or quote for services
  • Use or view our website via our browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Cianna’s Smile collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your requests, manage any account you have with us
  • Let you know when we update our services
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

How do we store your data?

Cianna’s Smile securely stores your data on laptops and on paper records such as copies of invoices etc securely stored in a dedicated area at our business address.

Cianna’s Smile will keep your personal information supplied in connection with providing a service for two years after our last contact from you. If you have signed up for updates on our services, we will keep this data until we hear from you that you wish to no longer receive these updates. Once this time period has expired, or we have received this request, we will delete your data by deleting it from the laptop and any back up and shredding any paper copies.

Marketing

Cianna’s Smile would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Cianna’s Smile from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email us.

What are your data protection rights?

Cianna’s Smile would like to make you sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – you have the right to ask Cianna’s Smile for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – you have the right to request that Cianna’s Smile correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Cianna’s Smile to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Cianna’s Smile erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Cianna’s Smile restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Cianna’s Smile processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – you have the right to request that Cianna’s Smile transfer the data we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

info@ciannassmile.co.uk

or write to us: Cianna’s Smile, Wykeham road, Earley, Reading RG6 1PN

What are cookies?

Cianna’s Smile uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website

 

What type of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

Functionality – Cianna’s Smile uses these cookies so that we recognise you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and what location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

How do we manage cookies?

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and remove cookies from your browser. However in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

Occasionally the Cianna’s Smile website includes links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy policy

Cianna’s Smile keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 10th December 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Cianna’s Smile privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@ciannassmile.co.uk

Or write to us at: Cianna’s Smile, Wykeham road, Earley, Reading RG6 1PN

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint, or if you feel that Cianna’s Smile has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Helpline: 0303 123 1113